• Conference Centre

With rooms fitted with the latest technology, the WCCM (Wallonia Conference Centre Mons) is the ideal venue for your conferences, conventions and seminars in Mons.

In the heart of Mons, this conference centre is the ideal solution for hosting conferences, general meetings, work meetings, receptions, product launches, seminars or any other business events.

Conference rooms

  • 3 auditoriums holding 100, 200 and 500 people
  • 12 committee rooms
  • 3 multi-purpose rooms
  • Maximum capacity: 1,500 attendees
  • Latest technical equipment: sets of lights, interpreting booths, plush seating with note-taking equipment provided, etc.
  • Personalised support

Explore the centre thanks to the virtual tour.

Accommodation

Other features of the WCCM

> Car parking

  • free parking for 150 vehicles
  • 250 spaces available at the neighbouring 4-star Mons Congrès hotel

> Restaurant services

  • High-quality cuisine for your business meals

> Access

  • Centrally located
  • Easily accessed by road, rail and non-motorised transport

WCCM by Van der Valk: 3 types of venue space, 3 configurations, infinite solutions for your seminars & conferences!

The information provided is an indication only. We advise you to inquire directly with the organisers of the event that interests you before you leave.
Total numberCapacite maximale (grande salle) (pers)Total capacity
Total number of rooms21--
Classroom style1450230
Auditorium3500800
Concert theatre style14100430
U-shape style1440180
Boardroom1100100
Banquet/dinner4450900
Cocktail/reception187002000
Exhibition space (m²)38001600

Langue d'accueil

English - French - Dutch

Services

Outdoor catering

Equipement

Air conditioning - Static translation booth - Daylight - Training materials on request - Parking - WIFI